COTSWOLD CYCLES-TREK

RACE TEAM

17 January 2016

17 January 2016

​06 March 2016

​13 March 2016

​03 April 2016

​24 April 2016

​08 May 2016

​15 May 2016

05 June 2016

05 June 2016

05 June 2016

12 June 2016

​12 June 2016

​26 June 2016

1 July 2016

​10 July 2016

​10 July 2016

​17 July 2016

​31 July 2016

31 July 2016

07 August 2016

​07 August 2016

​12 August 2016

28 August 2016

28 August 2016

​29 August 2016

11 December 2016

​19 December 2016

​19 December 2016


1st (cat)

5th (cat)

8th overall

​1st (cat)

​2nd (cat)

​2nd (cat)

​1st (cat)

3rd (cat)

​3rd (cat)

7th (cat)

​10th (cat)

​3rd (cat)

​9th (cat)

​5th (cat)

6th (cat)

​5th (cat)

​5th (cat)

​7th (cat)

3rd o'all & 1st cat

​5th (cat)

​2nd (cat)

8th (cat)

​8th (cat)

1st

4th (cat)

​9th

6th o'all & 1st cat

7th (cat)

​10th (cat)

For the sake of space, we only record top 10 placings here, but you can read our race reports on Facebook.

Merida Brass Monkey Winter Marathon Series, Round 3

Merida Brass Monkey Winter Marathon Series, Round 3

​44th Severn Bridge Road Race

Gorrick Skedaddle Spring Series, Round 2

British Cycling MTB XC Series, Round 1

British Cycling MTB XC Series, Round 2

​Pedalon Southern XC Series, Round 3

​British Cycling MTB XC Series, Round 3

Pedalon Southern XC Series, Round 4

​Pedalon Southern XC Series, Round 4

​British Cycling MTB XC Midland Series, Round 4

British Cycling MTB XC Series, Rd 4

​British Cycling MTB XC Series, Rd 4

Pedalon Southern XC Series, Round 5

Friday Night Summer Series, Round 5

Pedalon Southern XC Series, Round 7

​British Cycling MTB XC Series, Round 5

British Cycling MTB National XC Championships

Blithfield Standard Triathlon

British Cycling MTB XC Series, Rd 6

​British Cycling MTB XC Midland Series, Round 5

​British Cycling MTB XC Series, Round 5

​Friday Night Summer Series, Round 10

2016 Veteran Marathon Championships

Ironman 70.3 Zell am See

Corin Criterium, Via Roma Cirencester Twilight Crits

Ebworth Park, Mad Dash, Round 1

​Gorrick Brass Monkeys Winter Enduros

​Gorrick Brass Monkeys Winter Enduros

Marc Chamberlain

Iain Wight

​Ben Stockdale

​Marc Chamberlain

Marc Chamberlain

​Marc Chamberlain

Marc Chamberlain

​Marc Chamberlain

Marc Chamberlain

​Andy Weaving

​Iain Wight

​Marc Chamberlain

​Andy Weaving

​Andy Weaving

Iain Wight

​Andy Weaving

​Iain Wight

Dean Hitchings

​Emma Bexson

Iain Wight

Marc Chamberlain

​Andy Weaving

​Iain Wight

Marc Chamberlain

Emma Bexson

Cameron Smalley

​Andy Weaving

Fraser Wight

​Iain Wight

RACE RESULTS -2016